#

Step 1 of 2

  • Get the latest news delivered straight to your inbox.

By clicking “Subscribe” you are agreeing to BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Asia’s Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. By opting in for email notifications you are providing consent for us to contact you with offers and updates using email marketing services.

SD GUNDAM G GENERATION CROSS RAYS PLATINUM EDITION for PlayStation®4/Nintendo Switch™ & SD GUNDAM G GENERATION GENESIS for Nintendo Switch™ Available NOW!

BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Asia is pleased to announce that SD GUNDAM G GENERATION CROSS RAYS PLATINUM EDITION for PlayStation®4/ Nintendo Switch™ as well as SD GUNDAM G GENERATION GENESIS for Nintendo Switch™ is now available for purchase on the BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Asia e-store via the following links:

The SD GUNDAM G GENERATION CROSS RAYS “Platinum Edition”

Gather your favourite characters and Mobile Suits from various Mobile Suit Gundam series to train, develop, and form groups! This is the latest original G-Generation work that includes the four-world such as “Mobile Suit Gundam Wing,” “Mobile Suit Gundam SEED,” “Mobile Suit Gundam 00,” and “Mobile Suit Gundam IRON-BLOODED ORPHANS. ” While enjoying the narrative based on the original story, players can create their own unique units that transcend the original story’s boundaries. Relive the story of the battle depicted in the original work in a “Platinum Edition” that includes the Season Pass and downloadable contents!

Included Contents:

① Main Game *The full game is identical to the one released on 28 November 2019.
② Season Pass (This includes sequential release of Group Dispatch ①~④ from 28 November 2019.
③ Expansion Pack (DLC released on 28 May 2020.)
④ Free DLC (This includes all the DLCs that contain various bonuses released from 28 November 2019 to 28 May 2020.)
* Please visit the official website (https://ggcr.ggame.jp/) for more details.

* The following content ①~④ and all released update data are included in the product.<PlayStation®4 version>
*In the PlayStation®4 version, the contents ② ~④ are enclosed as “product codes.”
By using the product code enclosed in the product, various downloadable contents will also be available.
Please note that you will have to apply the update data by yourself.
*In order to use the product code, you need to have an Internet connection and a PlayStation Network account.
* The product code can be used only once.
* The download service will be terminated due to the end of the service for which this content can be used.

About SD GUNDAM G GENERATION GENESIS

The Gundam strategy simulation game SD GUNDAM G GENERATION GENESIS is now available on the Nintendo Switch™ platform! In addition to the content of this game, the Nintendo Switch™ version will include all the additional downloads that have been released on other platform versions. In addition, this work contains 18 titles spanning the Universal Century from the original Gundam to Gundam UC. Create your own battlefields to experience the full Gundam universe.

Product Information
Title: SD GUNDAM G GENERATION CROSS RAYS PLATINUM EDITION
Platform: PlayStation®4, Nintendo Switch™
Genre: Strategy
Release Date: 25th March 2021
Language: Japanese (Voice), English (Subtitles)
No. of player: 1

Title: SD GUNDAM G-GENERATION GENESIS
Platform: Nintendo Switch™
Genre: Strategy
Release Date: 25th March 2021
Language: Japanese (Voice), English (Subtitles)
No. of player: 1

ⒸSOTSU・SUNRISE
ⒸSOTSU・SUNRISE・MBS

All other trademarks are properties of their respective owners.

MAXIBOOST ON for beginners, STARTER EDITION is now available!

BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Asia is pleased to announce the release of the STARTER EDITION of “MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM EXTREME VS. MAXI BOOST ON” today. Also, update ver. 1.10 is now available. Please check out the details below.

The STARTER EDITION of “MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM EXTREME VS. MAXI BOOST ON (Standard Edition)” is now available exclusively in digital version for SGD39.90 (RM119 / IDR 419,000 / THB 990), with 185 playable units, but with fewer playable modes and customization elements.

Modes that can be used in the STARTER EDITION

Offline Mode
– Branch Battle Solo: An offline mode where you can choose your favorite unit to conquer courses of different difficulty levels. – Free Battle: An offline mode where you can battle under various conditions such as different CPU difficulty, 1on1, 2on2, etc.

・Online Mode
Casual Match: A mode where you can enjoy casual online battles.
Matches will be made only between STARTER EDITION players. * When you get used to playing against other players, you can choose to be matched with Standard Edition or Premium Sound Edition players from the Option button.

Transfer of save data

If you have purchased the STARTER EDITON, you can transfer your save data to either the Standard Edition or Premium Sound Edition of the package version or the digital version only once per account.

About purchasing the digital Standard Edition / Premium Sound Edition
After purchasing the Digital STARTER EDITION, you will be able to upgrade to the Digital Standard Edition/Premium Sound Edition at the following upgrade prices:

Gundam VS (EXVS MBON)SGDMYRIDRTHB
Standard Edition89.90269879,0002290
Premium Sound Edition119.903591,149,0002990
Gundam Barbatos Lupus Rex6.802079,000149
 
Starter Edition39.90119419,000990
Upgrade to Standard Edition59.90179599,0001490
Upgrade to Premium Sound Edition89.90269879,0002190

Click here to purchase STARTER EDITION:
Thailand: https://store.playstation.com/en-th/product/JP0700-CUSA26413_00-EXTREMEVSMBONPKG
Indonesia: https://store.playstation.com/en-id/product/JP0700-CUSA26413_00-EXTREMEVSMBONPKG
Malaysia: https://store.playstation.com/en-my/product/JP0700-CUSA26413_00-EXTREMEVSMBONPKG
Singapore: https://store.playstation.com/en-sg/product/JP0700-CUSA26413_00-EXTREMEVSMBONPKG

Update Ver.1.10 is now available!

・Standard Edition and Premium Sound Edition
Added compatibility with “*PS4 Tournaments.”
Added support for the transfer of save data from “STARTER EDITION.”

・STARTER EDITION
Added compatibility with “PS4 Tournaments.”

*PS4™ Tournaments will be implemented in the update ver.1.10. More information will be announced on the official website (https://g-rwee.ggame.jp/) and official Twitter (@GundamVersus).  Stay tuned for more information.

“MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM EXTREME VS. MAXI BOOST ON” participating works

Mobile Suit Gundam
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char’s Counterattack
Mobile Suit Gundam F91
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam
Mobile Fighter G Gundam
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing Endless Waltz
After War Gundam X
Turn A Gundam
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
Mobile Suit Gundam 00
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie A Wakening of the Trailblazer
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
Gundam Reconguista in G
Mobile Suit Gundam IRON-BLOODED ORPHANS
GUNDAM BUILD FIGHTERS
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt
Mobile Suit Crossbone Gundam
Mobile Suit Gundam Side Story: The Blue Destiny
Mobile Suit Gundam Char’s Couterattack Beltorchika Children
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Astray
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED C.E. 73 -Stargazer-
Gundam Sentinel
Mobile Suit Gundam: Hathaway’s Flash
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED MSV
Mobile Suit Gundam 00V
GUNDAM BUILD FIGHTERS A-R GUNDAM EXA

[Press Release] TAIKO NO TATSUJIN: RHYTHMIC ADVENTURE PACK releases today!

「TAIKO NO TATSUJIN: RHYTHMIC ADVENTURE PACK」 releases today!

Live-action video to commemorate the release!

A great adventure in the forest with Don-chan and friends!~​

BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Asia is pleased to announce the release of “TAIKO NO TATSUJIN: RHYTHMIC ADVENTURE PACK”! Stay tuned for the live-action video commemorating the release.

It’s not just about playing the drum!
Don-chan walked, fell, fought alongside his buddies, and got some serious work done!

This is a Taiko no Tatsujin RPG!

Can “Don-chan” be relied upon? Set off on a great adventure to save the world with your friends!

This is the story of “Don-chan” and his friends who transcend time and the world!

Watch the video to find out more about the adventures of Don-chan and friends!

TVCM

https://youtu.be/PYQlx-vuJIQ

About 「TAIKO NO TATSUJIN: RHYTHMIC ADVENTURE PACK」

Previous Nintendo 3DS™ titles which include
“Taiko no Tatsujin: Don and Katsu’s Great Time Adventure” and
“Taiko no Tatsujin: Dokodon! Mystery Adventure”
are now renewed and back on the Nintendo Switch™ as one!

Take control of Don-chan and go on an epic adventure around the world! Face off against the enemy in a taiko-based rhythm battle! And of course, the familiar “Taiko Mode” is also included! Over 130 songs, including new songs such as “Gurenge,” “Marigold,” “Pretender,” and more, can be played together with the existing songs! Nintendo Switch™ also supports Motion Controls!


Title Information:

Title: TAIKO NO TATSUJIN: RHYTHMIC ADVENTURE PACK
Platform: Nintendo Switch™
Genre: Taiko rhythmic game
Release Date: 26 November 2020
No of players: 1
Copyrights: ©BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Inc.


For more information regarding titles from BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Asia please visit: https://www.bandainamcoent.asia, or follow us on
 Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/bandainamcoent.asia. Join the conversation on Twitter at: https://www.twitter.com/BandaiNamcoSEA.

[Press Release] Kingdom Hearts Melody of Memory Available Now

Nintendo Switch™/PlayStation®4/Xbox One 

『KINGDOM HEARTS Melody of Memory』 AVAILABLE NOW 

TOKYO (13th November 2020) – Square Enix Co., Ltd., and Disney announced that the rhythm action adventure, KINGDOM HEARTS Melody of Memory, is now available worldwide for the Nintendo Switch™ system, the PlayStation®4 computer entertainment system and Xbox One family of devices, including Xbox One X. 

Featuring over 140 musical tracks and 20 characters from throughout the beloved series, KINGDOM HEARTS Melody of Memory provides fans with an unmissable opportunity to relive their favourite moments like never before. Players will journey through iconic Disney worlds, and join forces with recognisable Disney characters whilst enjoying unforgettable KINGDOM HEARTS series music, alongside timeless tracks from Disneyʼs cinematic classics. Alongside the engaging single-player content, KINGDOM HEARTS Melody of Memory invites players to enjoy unforgettable melodies together with online* multiplayer for even more of a challenge. 

PlayStation™ Store Limited Time Offer

PlayStation™Store 

SGhttps://store.playstation.com/en-sg/product/EP0082-CUSA18879_00-KHMOM00000000000
MYhttps://store.playstation.com/en-my/product/EP0082-CUSA18879_00-KHMOM00000000000
THhttps://store.playstation.com/en-th/product/EP0082-CUSA18879_00-KHMOM00000000000
IDhttps://store.playstation.com/en-id/product/EP0082-CUSA18879_00-KHMOM00000000000

Microsoft Store

MS Storehttps://www.microsoft.com/store/productid/9n3sdl8mwh6k  

KINGDOM HEARTS Melody of Memory DEMO version

The demo version features 4 Field Battle Music Stages and 2 Co-op Music Stages for a total of 6 playable songs. 

PlayStation™Store

SGhttps://store.playstation.com/en-sg/product/EP0082-CUSA23949_00-KHMOMDEMO0000000
MYhttps://store.playstation.com/en-my/product/EP0082-CUSA23949_00-KHMOMDEMO0000000
THhttps://store.playstation.com/en-th/product/EP0082-CUSA23949_00-KHMOMDEMO0000000
IDhttps://store.playstation.com/en-id/product/EP0082-CUSA23949_00-KHMOMDEMO0000000

Microsoft Store

MS Storehttps://www.microsoft.com/store/productid/9n9hq0mf8f5c 

*Online multiplayer mode requires an internet connection and either: Nintendo Switch – free registration to a Nintendo account and a paid subscription to “Nintendo Switch Online” service; or PlayStation®4 system – free registration to PlayStation®Network and a paid subscription to PlayStation®Plus; or Xbox One – free registration to Xbox Store and a paid subscription to Xbox Live. 

About the KINGDOM HEARTS Series

KINGDOM HEARTS is a series of role-playing games created through the collaboration of Disney and Square Enix. Since the first KINGDOM HEARTS was released in March 2002 for the PlayStation®2 computer entertainment system, the series has expanded with several additional entries. The series celebrated its 15th anniversary in 2017 and has shipped over 33 million units worldwide. Most-recently, KINGDOM HEARTS III, in 2019, allowed players to join forces with Donald Duck and Goofy for the adventure of a lifetime traveling across worlds based on beloved films like Disney•Pixar’s Toy Story, and Monsters, Inc., and Walt Disney Studios’ Pirates of the Caribbean, Big Hero 6, Tangled, Frozen and more. Since launch, the critically-acclaimed RPG has shipped more than five million units globally, both physically and digitally, making it the fastest selling game in the history of the series.

Related Links:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SquareEnixAsia/

YouTube:  https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfNpnEBQhfGOZ2nh7LlTUlg 

About Square Enix Co., Ltd.

Square Enix Co., Ltd. develops, publishes, distributes and licenses SQUARE ENIX®, EIDOS® and TAITO® branded entertainment content around the world. The Square Enix group of companies includes a global network of leading development studios and boasts a valuable portfolio of intellectual property, including: FINAL FANTASY®, which has sold over 159 million units worldwide; and DRAGON QUEST®, which has sold over 82 million units worldwide; TOMB RAIDER®, which has sold over 81 million units worldwide; and the legendary SPACE INVADERS®. Square Enix Co., Ltd. is a Japanbased, wholly owned subsidiary of Square Enix Holdings Co., Ltd. More information on Square Enix Co., Ltd. can be found at https://www.jp.square-enix.com/ 

For more information regarding titles from BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Asia please visit: https://www.bandainamcoent.asia, or follow us on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/bandainamcoent.asia. Join the conversation on Twitter at: https://www.twitter.com/BandaiNamcoSEA.

[Press Release] KAMEN RIDER: Memory of Heroez is HERE!

The mask of justice intertwines
PlayStation🄬4/Nintendo Switch™

RELEASES TODAY!

KAMEN RIDER ACCEL and BIRTH join the battle, and ANKH appearance unveiled!
2nd PV and New CM available now!

BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Asia is pleased to announce the release of KAMEN RIDER: memory of heroez, the latest KAMEN RIDER home console game for PlayStation🄬4 (PS4) and Nintendo Switch™. Also, the 2nd PV and the latest CM are now available on the official website.

■Available Now!
This will be engraved in the Genealogy of Justice.

KAMEN RIDER: memory of heroez for PS4®/Nintendo Switch™ is out today!

This latest KAMEN RIDER home console game is a “Hero Chain Action” game. Connect the chain and step through the enemy’s path as you change forms, utilize gadgets such as the Denden Sensor, and witness the crossover story of KAMEN RIDER DOUBLE, OOO, and ZERO-ONE. Enjoy a new, evolved, and intensifying KAMEN RIDER experience.

Don’t miss the time-limited 「Premium Sound Edition」 and Early Purchase Bonus!

 ◆「KAMENRIDER: memory of heroez Premium Sound Edition」

・ Customize your very own in-game BGMs with a total of 60 songs, including opening songs, BGMs, and insert songs!

All the tracks are released today! A wide variety of music, including familiar songs from the film and original arrangements from the game, adds to gameplay excitement.

・ This edition also includes the limited Digital Art Collection!

It includes design setting drawings of the game’s original creatures created by Katsuya Terada and Yutaka Izubuchi.

It also includes comments from the director of the opening movie, Koichi Sakamoto, and other must-see content.

* The packaged version will be produced for a limited time until 30 November 2020. There is no time limit for the downloadable version.
* The image is for illustrative purposes only. 
*Please note that the content and specifications are subject to change without notice.
* Only available in selected store. Please contact your local stores for availability.
* The limited edition will include an early purchase bonus.

◆Early Purchase Bonus

3 types of special motions for KAMEN RIDER DOUBLE, OOO, and ZERO-ONE

Equipment item that increases experience and stamina (RP):
Memory of Heroez
Count Up Your Sins
No Life Is Easily Saved
The Only One Who Can Stop You

* The contents and specifications are subject to change without notice. * Bonus may be delivered at a later date.
* The images are for illustration purposes only. * Bonus quantities are limited. * All items in-game items.
* To use the codes, internet connectivity is required. Also, access to the PlayStation Network for PlayStation®4 and the Nintendo eShop for the Nintendo Switch™ version is required.
* Bonus code can only be used once and is valid till 28 October 2021.
* The downloadable version of the game will include a special bonus when downloaded by 25 November 25 2020.
* Please note that the delivery of these bonuses may be terminated without prior notice. *The bonus code will be invalidated with the end of delivery of the downloaded content.
* Please check the official website for more details.

■2nd PV now available!

The 2nd PV is now available on the official website!

A mysterious creature stands before of KAMEN RIDER DOUBLE, OOO, and ZERO-ONE, and creates a new Greed called ” Creation of New Life.”

The letter “X” reminiscent of the Foundation X, a former enemy that should not be there, and a sacrificed life… The KAMEN RIDERS rise up to crush the swirling black ambition.

In addition, the battle scenes of KAMEN RIDER ACCEL and BIRTH, as well as the appearance of ANKH are included, so be sure to check it out!

PS4🄬/Nintendo Switch「KAMEN RIDER memory of heroez」2nd PV

■All-new TVCM now available!

The latest TVCM is now available on the official website!

Watch the battle scenes of KAMEN RIDER DOUBLE’s CYCLONEJOKER XTREME, KAMEN RIDER OOO’s PUTOTYRA, and KAMEN RIDER ZERO-TWO, as well as KAMEN RIDER ACCEL and BIRTH, whose participation in the game was announced in the 2nd PV. Please check out the all-new CM!

【PS4🄬/Nintendo Switch「KAMEN RIDER memory of heroez」TVCM

Title: KAMEN RIDER: Memory of Heroez
Platform: PlayStation🄬4 / Nintendo Switch™
Genre: Hero Chain Action
Release Date: 29 October 2020
No. of players: 1
Ratings: B
SRP: Standard (69.90SGD), Premium Sound (119.90SGD)


For more information regarding titles from BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Asia please visit: https://www.bandainamcoent.asia, or follow us on
 Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/bandainamcoent.asia. Join the conversation on Twitter at: https://www.twitter.com/BandaiNamcoSEA.

image

Kamen Rider: Memory of Heroez

Nintendo Switch , PS4
image

Private: Kamen Rider Climax Scramble

Nintendo Switch
BRANDS

Taiko no Tatsujin: Rhythmic Adventure Pack release date announced

Taiko no Tatsujin RPG?!
Save the world with your drum beats!

Release Date 26 November 2020 Confirmed!
& TVCM Revealed!

BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Asia is pleased to announce the release of TAIKO NO TATSUJIN: RHYTHMIC ADVENTURE PACK on 26 November 2020! Stay tuned for the reveal of the TVCM!

Big Drumming Adventure!
About 「TAIKO NO TATSUJIN: RHYTHMIC ADVENTURE PACK」

Previous Nintendo 3DS™ titles include “Taiko no Tatsujin: Don and Katsu’s Great Time Adventure” and “Taiko no Tatsujin: Dokodon! Mystery Adventure” is now renewed and back on the Nintendo Switch™ as one!

◆Release Date: 26 November 2020
◆SRP: 64.90 SGD (same price as digital version)

Taiko no Tatsujin RPG?! Take control of Don-chan and go on an epic adventure around the world! Face off against the enemy in a taiko-based rhythm battle! And of course, the familiar “Taiko Mode” is also included! Over 130 songs, including new songs such as “Gurenge,” “Marigold,” “Pretender,” and more, can be played together with the existing songs! Nintendo Switch™ also supports Motion Controls!

TVCM Revealed!

* The information provided is as accurate as of the date of the announcement. Please be informed that the contents may be changed after the announcement without notice.

* Some specifications may differ from the previous release. Also, this is a single player only software.

* Nintendo Switch™ and Joy-Con are registered trademarks of Nintendo. Ⓒ 2017 Nintendo

For more information regarding titles from BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Asia please visit: https://www.bandainamcoent.asia, or follow us on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/bandainamcoent.asia. Join the conversation on Twitter at: https://www.twitter.com/BandaiNamcoSEA.


Title Overview

TitleTAIKO NO TATSUJIN: RHYTHMIC ADVENTURE PACK
PlatformNintendo Switch™
GenreTaiko rhythmic game
Release Date26 November 2020
No. of players1
Copyrights©BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Inc.

TAIKO NO TATSUJIN: RHYTHMIC ADVENTURE PACK」Launch Confirmed!

Taiko no Tatsujin RPG?!
Save the world with your drum beats!

Singapore – August 27, 2020 – BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Asia is pleased to announce the launch of TAIKO NO TATSUJIN: RHYTHMIC ADVENTURE PACK in winter 2020! Stay tuned for the latest promotional video!

Big Drumming Adventure!
About 「TAIKO NO TATSUJIN: RHYTHMIC ADVENTURE PACK」

Previous Nintendo 3DS™ titles include “Taiko no Tatsujin: Don and Katsu’s Great Time Adventure” and “Taiko no Tatsujin: Dokodon! Mystery Adventure” is now renewed and back on the Nintendo Switch™ as one!

Taiko no Tatsujin RPG?! Take control of Don-chan and go on an epic adventure around the world! Face off against the enemy in a taiko-based rhythm battle! And of course, the familiar “Taiko Mode” is also included! Over 130 songs, including new songs such as “Gurenge,” “Marigold,” “Pretender,” and more, can be played together with the existing songs! Nintendo Switch™ also supports Motion Controls!

MORE GAMEPLAY SCREENSHOTS

Promotional Video Revealed

https://youtu.be/ti9mCXDk8Zo

Title Information:
Title: TAIKO NO TATSUJIN: RHYTHMIC ADVENTURE PACK
Platform: Nintendo Switch™
Genre: Taiko rhythmic game
Release Date: Winter 2020
SRP: TBC
No. of players: 1
Ratings: A

* The information provided is as accurate as of the date of the announcement. Please be informed that the contents may be changed after the announcement without notice.

* Nintendo Switch™ and Joy-Con are registered trademarks of Nintendo. Ⓒ 2017 Nintendo

DORAEMON Story of Seasons กำหนดวางจำหน่ายในวันที่ 30 กรกฏาคม 2020 นี้ มาพร้อมซับไตเติลและเมนูภาษาไทยเต็มรูปแบบทางแพลตฟอร์ม PlayStation🄬4!

BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Asia ประกาศเปิดจำหน่ายอย่างเป็นทางการของเกมปลูกผักแนวอบอุ่นหัวใจ Doraemon STORY OF SEASONS สำหรับแพลตฟอร์ม PlayStation®4 ในวันที่ 30 กรกฏาคม 2020 นี้ โดยความพิเศษสุดคือมาพร้อมกับซับไตเติลและเมนูภาษาไทยเต็มรูปแบบสำหรับแฟนเกมชาวไทยโดยเฉพาะ! พร้อมกันนี้ได้ประกาศอัปเดตแพตช์เพิ่มภาษาไทยทางเวอร์ชัน STEAM ในวันเดียวกันด้วย

พร้อมเผยวิดีโอโปรโมตตัวล่าสุด และเนื้อหาฟรีอัปเดตที่จะเปิดให้ดาวน์โหลดผ่านทางแพลตฟอร์ม PlayStation®4 และ Nintendo Switch

พร้อมเผยรายละเอียดเนื้อหาเพิ่มเติมในฟรีอัปเดต (สำหรับแพลตฟอร์ม PlayStation®4 และ Nintendo Switch) อันได้แก่ “ของวิเศษ” ใหม่ๆ ของโดราเอมอน พร้อมกับเฟอร์นิเจอร์ใหม่ๆ ปลาชนิดใหม่ และสัตว์เลี้ยงสุดน่ารักอย่าง “คุณโลมา” ด้วย!
*ฟรีอัปเดตเวอร์ชัน Steam จะเปิดให้ดาวน์โหลดในภายหลัง

“ของวิเศษ” ชิ้นใหม่ที่เพิ่มเข้ามา

  • “สวนอาหาร” – ลองปลูกดูสิ แล้วเมนูอาหารน่ากินจะงอกออกมาให้เก็บเกี่ยว!
  • “ศรกามเทพ” – ยิงถูกใครใครก็รัก ของวิเศษใช้เพิ่มความสนิทสนมกับเหล่าชาวเมือง!
  • “เครื่องแลกเปลี่ยนสิ่งของ” – แลกเปลี่ยนของที่ไม่ใช้กับเหล่าชาวเมืองได้ด้วยสิ่งนี้!

*เปิดให้ดาวน์โหลดก่อนเฉพาะ ใน PlayStation4 และ Nintendo Switch สำหรับใน Steam จะเปิดให้ดาวน์โหลดได้ในภายหลัง

สัตว์เลี้ยงตัวใหม่สุดน่ารัก “คุณโลมา”
คุณโลมาน้อยน่ารักผู้น่าสงสารต้องอยู่อย่างเดียวดายในหาดถ้ำรอคุณไปค้นพบอยู่นะ
เฟอร์นิเจอร์ซีรีส์ดาว
เปลี่ยนห้องของคุณให้กลายเป็นห้วงอวกาศน่าตื่นตาตื่นใจได้เลย!
สวนอาหาร
ลองปลูกดูสิ แล้วเมนูอาหารน่ากินจะงอกออกมาให้เก็บเกี่ยว!
ศรกามเทพ
ยิงถูกใครใครก็รัก ของวิเศษใช้เพิ่มความสนิทสนมกับเหล่าชาวเมือง!
ท่อดินที่ลานว่างเปล่า!?
ตกแต่งฟาร์มของคุณได้ตามใจชอบเลย!
ปลาชนิดหายาก
จับปลาชนิดใหม่ๆ ทั้งปลาโบราณ ปลาน้ำลึก และฟอสซิลที่มีชีวิต!?

อำนวยการสร้างโดย BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Inc. ร่วมด้วยทีมผู้สร้าง Marvelous และทีมพัฒนาเกม Brownies

เพลิดเพลินไปกับการปลูกผัก เลี้ยงสัตว์น่ารักๆ ในฟาร์มอย่างคุณม้าและคุณวัว รวมถึงกิจกรรมน่าสนุกไม่รู้เบื่ออย่างการผจญภัย จับแมลง ตกปลา และอื่นๆ อีกมากมายใน Doraemon STORY OF SEASONS

Doraemon STORY OF SEASONS จะเปิดจำหน่ายอย่างเป็นทางการในวันที่ 30 กรกฏาคม 2020 ทางแพลตฟอร์ม PlayStation®4 โดยมาพร้อมกับซับไตเติลและเมนูภาษาไทยเต็มรูปแบบสำหรับแฟนเกมชาวไทยโดยเฉพาะ

ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับ Doraemon STORY OF SEASONS และเกมอื่นๆ ของ BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Asia
กรุณาติดตามได้จากช่องทางต่อไปนี้
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/bandainamcoent.asia
Twitter: https://www.twitter.com/BandaiNamcoSEA

*สำหรับเวอร์ชันภาษาอังกฤษ ชื่อตัวละครจะอิงตามชื่อภาษาอังกฤษจากอนิเมชันที่ฉายในประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา เวอร์ชันภาษาไทยชื่อตัวละครจะอิงตามชื่อภาษาญี่ปุ่น

DORAEMON Story of Seasons available now for PlayStation🄬4!

BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Asia is pleased to announce that the farming simulation game DORAEMON Story of Seasons for the PlayStation®4 has been released today, available in English and Thai language for Southeast Asia (Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, Indonesia, Philippines). A latest trailer and free updates for both the PlayStation🄬4 and Nintendo Switch version has also been revealed today.

In this free update for PlayStation®4 and Nintendo Switch version, look out for the newly added “Secret Gadgets,” together with plenty of new ranch figurines, furniture, types of fish to be caught, plus a new pet “dolphin”!

*Free update for the Steam® version will be available at a later date.

Additional ‘Secret Gadgets’

  • Farm Restaurant – Various dishes can be acquired after planting it in the farm!
  • Cupid’s Arrow – An excellent item that increases affinity with townspeople when used!
  • The Bartering Machine – Exchange unnecessary things with townspeople by using this secret gadget!

*Only available on PlayStation®4 and Nintendo Switch version. The Steam version will be released at a later date.

The game is the result of the joint efforts of Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc., Marvelous (Production) and Brownies (Development).

Enjoy growing crops, cultivating farm, caring for animals like horses and cows, and also a wide range of other activities like exploration, bug hunting, fishing and many more in DORAEMON Story of Seasons.

DORAEMON Story of Seasons is available now for the PlayStation®4 in English and Thai language in Southeast Asia (Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, Philippines and Indonesia).

For more information about other titles from BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Asia you may visit our Facebook https://www.facebook.com/bandainamcoent.asia or join in the conversation on Twitter at https://twitter.com/BandaiNamcoSEA.

*The character’s names used in the English version of the game are based on the US version of the anime.


Title Information
Title: DORAEMON Story of Seasons
Genre: Farming Simulation
Platform: PlayStation 4 (English & Thai)
Release Date: 30th July 2020

Dive into the world of SWORD ART ONLINE Alicization Lycoris Available now for PlayStation®4, Xbox One & PC via STEAM®

BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Asia is pleased to announce the launch of SWORD ART ONLINE Alicization Lycoris for PlayStation®4, Xbox One and PC via STEAM® in Southeast Asia today (Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, Indonesia and Philippines). Along with the game release, a new launch trailer has also been revealed today.

Another “Underworld” different from the original anime

Following the storyline from the anime, SWORD ART ONLINE Alicization Lycoris puts players right inside the “Alicization” arc. Players will play through the original story from the first part of the anime “Alicization” to the scenario where the final boss Administrator appears for a battle. After the final battle with the Administrator, the game original storyline “Alicization Lycoris” develops.

In “Alicization Lycoris”, Kirito, Alice, and the game’s main heroine, Medina, are shown fighting against powerful enemies. New terrain and places that did not appear in anime are added, as well as items for strengthening equipment.

Day-1 Retail Bonus for Southeast Asia
Bonus for a retail package version in Southeast Asia rewards players with one official SWORD ART ONLINE Alicization Lycoris badge (while stocks last). There is five different designs in total!

Day-1 Package & Digital Version DLC Bonus for Southeast Asia
The bonus common to both the package version and the digital version is a DLC which rewards players with 4 original costumes from the Costume Design Contest.

For the first time ever, players can experience SWORD ART ONLINE’s anime storyline in game format with SWORD ART ONLINE Alicization Lycoris! Play as the protagonist Kirito and immerse yourself in the Underworld, a mysterious virtual world set in the anime’s Alicization arc.

Featuring intense battle action, stunning JRPG visuals and an expansive world to explore your journey set in the mysterious next-generation online game “Sword Art Online” based on the light novel by Reki Kawahara.

SWORD ART ONLINE Alicization Lycoris is available now for the PlayStation®4, Xbox One, and PC via STEAM™ in Southeast Asia today (Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, Indonesia and Philippines).

image

Sword Art Online: Alicization Lycoris

PC , PS4 , XBOX One
image

Sword Art Online: Alicization Lycoris

PC , PS4 , XBOX One
image

Sword Art Online: Hollow Realization

Nintendo Switch , PC , Playstation Vita , PS4
image

Sword Art Online: Lost Song

Playstation Vita , PS4
image

Sword Art Online: Fatal Bullet

Nintendo Switch , PC , PS4 , XBOX One
CATEGORIES